GDPR

Protection of personal data

ADAT PIONEER, Z.S., PsychometryOnline™

with its registered office at Hrnčířská 1305/2, 405 01 Děčín I, Czech Republic-EU

id number: 22756311

registered in the Syndicate Register maintained by

at the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem

section L, insert 7963

GDPR for customers and tested persons in the provision, sale of services and goods located at www.psychometry-online.com a www.psychotesty-online.net

1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1.1. Personal data protection provided by Act No. 101/2000 Coll. On the protection of personal data, as amended and EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), it is ensured for both the buyer and the tested person, who are a tested individual and not an anonymous registration, for the entrepreneur who sent his data to the seller via the contact form interface, for a non-business buyer. In the case of contact by the seller by post or by voice transmission, the entrepreneur or non-entrepreneur will be additionally asked electronically to agree to the Terms and Conditions or to the consent to the processing of personal data of GDPR, or both.

1.2. The Buyer agrees to the processing of his / her personal data: name and surname or name of the legal or natural person, address of residence or registered office, identification number, tax identification number, e-mail address, telephone number and date of birth. In the case of a test user with a non-anonymous registration to the extent of all data specified in the questionnaire of work psychodiagnostics, tests and their outputs (collectively referred to as "personal data").

1.3. The buyer agrees to send the results of psychodiagnostics reports to his e-mail address and further undertakes to treat such data as "sensitive" within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection, as amended, and EU Regulation 2016 / 679 (GDP R). For this purpose, he / she is obliged to obtain the written consent of all tested persons to the handling of their personal data and outputs from the work psychodiagnostics before drawing on the services of non-anonymous working psychodiagnostics. The Client is obliged to take or use such measures that prevent the access of third parties to all such data outside the system-set directory of authorized workers and to ensure the impossibility to distribute such personal data and outputs to third parties. In the instruction of the tested persons, they must state that, among other data, the tested persons agree to the processing of personal data also in the scope of outputs from work psychodiagnostics.

1.4. Both the Buyer and the tested person agree to the processing of personal data by the Seller for the purpose of realizing rights and obligations under the contract and for the purpose of conducting business relations. Unless the Buyer chooses otherwise, he agrees to the processing of personal data by the Seller also for the purpose of sending information and commercial communications to the Buyer. Consent to the processing of personal data in its entirety pursuant to this Article is not a condition that would in itself preclude the conclusion of a contract.

1.5. The Buyer and the Testee acknowledge that they are obliged to provide their personal data correctly and truthfully when ordering or registering from the web interface and that they are obliged to inform the Seller of any change in their personal data without undue delay. Misrepresentation or misrepresentation of the data does not affect liability for damages.

1.6. The Seller may authorize a third party to process the Buyer's personal data as a processor or agent. Personal data in the extent of name, or name, address, telephone, and e-mail may be transferred by the Seller without the prior consent of the Buyer to third parties, especially partner organizations and independent members of the association.

1.7. Personal data will be processed indefinitely. Personal data will be processed electronically in an automated manner or in printed form in a non-automated manner.

1.8. According to EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), all communication with the Seller's Web interface, contact forms, testing, is performed by SSL encryption and stored on servers with server administrator-level security. We were registered with the Office for Personal Data Protection in Prague as the administrator of the "sensitive" data No. 00071502 / 001 from date 10.03.2017 and this continues to be a high level of data and server security.

1.9. The buyer or the testee confirms that the personal information provided is accurate and that he/she has been advised that this is a voluntary disclosure of personal information.

1.10. In the event that the buyer or the tested person believes that the seller or processor (Article 9.7) is processing his personal data that is contrary to the protection of the private and personal life of the buyer or illegal, especially if personal data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, may:

1.10.1. ask the seller or processor for an explanation,

1.10.2. require the seller or processor to remedy the situation.

1.11. If the buyer or the tested person asks for information about the processing of their personal data, the seller is obliged to provide this information. The Seller has the right to demand adequate compensation for providing the information referred to in the previous sentence not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information within the set hourly processing rate and shipping costs.

1.12. A site visitor who has entered personal information into the web interface to get contact, consultation, fill in the contact form, order form, also has the right to ask the operator at psychometryonline (at) gmail.com to remove this information, unless a contractual relationship has arisen or the registration for work psychodiagnostic testing itself has been completed.

2. SENDING COMMERCIAL MESSAGES

2.1. The Buyer and the Tested Client agree to receive information related to the Seller's services or business to the Buyer's email address and telephone and agree to receive commercial communications. Both the Buyer and the Tested can be sent an advertising message to the e-mail address and telephone number specified in their user account or stated by the Buyer in the order and tested in the registration form.

3. SPECIAL CONDITIONS FOR THE WEB: WWW.PSYCHOMETRY-ONLINE.COM

3.1. ADAT PIONEER, z.s., PsychometryOnline™ undertakes not to pass on the completed diagnostic data and questionnaire data to third parties, except the Data Processing Officer, without the written consent of the non-anonymous registered user.

3.2. ADAT PIONEER, - z.s., PsychometryOnline™ undertakes to transmit the completed test data and job diagnostic outputs and questionnaires to a third party - service customer who is not the same as the tested person and is a non-anonymous registered user - test worker participating in the work psychodiagnostics for the purpose of its evaluation by the buyer and the buyer sent him an access link to the program before testing began. The buyer of the service is obliged to have his own written consent to the processing of personal data of the tested employee.

4. CONTACT

Contact details of the service provider and goods seller at psychometry-online.com and psychotesty-online.net - Seller:

ADAT PIONEER, PsychometryOnline™ , registered office at Hrnčířská 1305/2, 405 01 Děčín, Czech Republic-European Union, identification number: 22756311, registered in the Syndicate Register at the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem, section L, insert 7963, email address : psychometryonline (at) gmail.com.

GDPR updated chairman ADAT PIONEER, z.s., PsychometryOnline™ - V.Š. , approved by the statutory body in Děčín on 20.02.2020